Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Corinne Mérelle – Majalis Event – Rue de l’eglise – 60120 Cormeilles – FRANCE

Phone: +0033.6.21.24.43.23

E-mail: contact@corinnemerelle.fr

The address of our website is: https://corinnemerelle.fr.

Use of personal data Collected

Comments

When you leave A comment on our website, the data entered in the Comment, but also your IP address and the user agent of your Browser are collected to help us in the detection of comments Unwanted.

A anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check whether You use the latter. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validating your comment, your photo Profile will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a Registered user, and you are uplinking images On the website, we advise you to avoid uplinking images Containing EXIF data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and retrieve location data from these images.

Contact forms

If you use the Contact form, the data collected are the following: name, address Email and phone number.

We retain the Data collected via the contact form for up to three years for the Customer service issues, but we will not use or assign these Data for commercial purposes.

Cookies

If you drop a Comment on our site, you will be offered to register your name, Email address and website in cookies. It is only for your Comfort in order not to have to enter this information if you deposit another Comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have a Account and you log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created To determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain Personal data and will be deleted automatically at the close of the Your browser.

When you Connect, we will put in place a number of cookies to Save your Login information and screen preferences. The duration Of a cookie connection is two days, that of an option cookie Screen is one year. If you check “Remember Me”, your Connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you Disconnect from your account, the login cookie will be cleared.

By modifying or Posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your Browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It indicates Just the ID of the item you just changed. It expires at the end of a day.

Embedded content from other sites

The articles of this Site can include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, Articles…). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same Way that if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites Could collect data about you, use cookies, ship Third party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if You have a connected account on their website.

Statistics and hearing measures

In order to be able to measure the audience of this site, Google Analytics uses Cookies. You can access the Google Analytics privacy clause Here: Https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=fr

Use and transmission of your Policy

Here is the list of Tools and extensions used on this web site that could collect Policy. You will be able to access their privacy policy Via the following links:

Time to store your data

All data Personal information collected on this website are stored for a maximum period of time Three years.

The rights you have on your data

If you left Comments on the website, if you have subscribed to the newsletter or if you You sent a message through the form, you can ask to receive A file containing all the personal data that we have at your Including the ones you provided to us. You can also Request the deletion of personal data about you. This does not take Account the data stored for administrative, legal or other purposes in order to Security reasons.

Your request can be sent to the following address: contact@corinnemerelle.fr

Contact information

For any questions or requests regarding your personal data, you can write to the following address: contact@corinnemerelle.fr

More information

How we protect your data

The entire Browsing this site is secured by an updated SSL certificate that encrypts All the data on the website.

The safety of this Site is also provided by the Wordfence Security extension which includes the Following:

  • Web Application Firewall
  • Scanning malicious programs
  • Blocking brute force attacks
  • IP Blocking
  • Country blocking

Procedures implemented in the event of data leakage

In the event of personal data leakage, we commit to you immediately notify by email and refer to the CNIL within 72 hours.